1. Home
  2. Docs
  3. XcooBee Concepts
  4. Reference Library
  5. GDPR Supervisory Authorities

GDPR Supervisory Authorities

These are authorities that supervise the implementation of GDPR in each of the EU member countries:

Country Supervisory Authority Website
Austria Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde www.dsb.gv.at
Belgium Commission de la protection de la vie privée www.privacycommission.be
Bulgaria Commission for Personal Data Protection www.cpdp.bg
Croatia Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency www.azop.hr
Cyprus Commissioner for Personal Data Protection www.dataprotection.gov.cy
Czech Republic The Office for Personal Data Protection www.uoou.cz
Denmark Datatilsynet www.datatilsynet.dk
Estonia Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon) www.aki.ee/en
Finland Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman www.tietosuoja.fi/en
France Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés – CNIL www.cnil.fr
Germany Die Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit www.bfdi.bund.de
Greece Hellenic Data Protection Authority www.dpa.gr
Hungary National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information www.naih.hu
Ireland Data Protection Commissioner www.dataprotection.ie
Italy Garante per la protezione dei dati personali www.garanteprivacy.it
Latvia Data State Inspectorate www.dvi.gov.lv
Lithuania State Data Protection www.ada.it
Luxembourg Commission nationale pour la protection des données www.cnpd.lu
Malta Office of the Data Protection Commissioner www.dataprotection.gov.mt
Netherlands Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl
Poland The Bureau of the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection – GIODO www.giodo.gov.pl
Portugal Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados – CNPD www.cnpd.pt
Romania The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing www.dataprotection.ro
Slovakia Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic www.dataprotection.gov.sk
Slovenia Information Commissioner www.ip-rs.si
Spain Agencia de Protección de Datos www.agpd.es
Sweden Datainspektionen www.datainspektionen.se
United Kingdom The Information Commissioner’s Office www.ico.org.uk
Was this article helpful to you? Yes No

How can we help?